Prathamesh Welding Solutions (I) Private Limited
Prathamesh Welding Solutions (I) Private Limited
Pimpri Colony, Pune, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Welding Machine

Pioneers in the industry, we offer arc welding machines, inverter welding machine, esab mig welding machine, precision tig welding machine, welding machine and mig welding machine from India.

ARC Welding Machines

ARC Welding Machines
  • ARC Welding Machines
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 45,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Motor TypeAC Motor
Frequency 50 Hz
Insulation class H
No Load Voltage(V)46
Dimensions(mm)400 X 200 X 280
Usable electrodes(MM) 1.6 ~ 2.5
Weight(kg) 15
ModelBX1-100B
Rated voltage(V) 200
Input Capacity(KVA) 4.2
Current range(Amp) 40 ~ 80
Rated duty(Amp-%) Oct-80
Protection class(IP) 21

Other Details:
  • Stepless adjusted power by rotating the handle.
  • Suitable for the welding of small workpieces.
  • Portable and forced air-cooling structure.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Inverter Welding Machine

Inverter Welding Machine
  • Inverter Welding Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 45,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Rated Input Power(KVA)220
Rated Input Current(A)230
Output Current Range(A)10-200
Input power9.8 kVA
No-load Voltage(V)56
Rated Output Voltage(V)18
Duty Cycle(%)60
ModelTIG 200M
Efficiency(%)85
Weight(KG)11
Welding Thickness(mm)0.3-9
Protection ClassIP21S
Measurement(MM)460x270x345
Input frequency50/60 Hz
Input voltage220 V
Rated Input Capacity(KVA)4.5

Features:
  • Suitable For Welding Plate Specially
  • Able To Welding Plate Which Thickness Is From 0.1mm To 0.5mm
  • Lightness And Carry Easily
  • HF Arc-starting And Strong Welding Permeability
  • Smooth And Beautiful Welding Surface.

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

ESAB MIG Welding Machine

ESAB MIG Welding Machine
  • ESAB MIG Welding Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1.1 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandEsab
Use With Welding Material 9.5 mm (3/8 inch)
Width 9 in. (229 mm)
Frequency50/60 Hz
Phases 1
VAC 120, 208/230 VAC
Weight 18.2 kg (40 lb)
Max Welding Output 240 A
Open Circuit VDC High 90 VDC
Setting Range MIG/MAG (V) 10-26 V
Voltage Tolerance 95-270 VAC
Enclosure Class IP23S
Cable 2m (6.5ft)
Height 16 in. (406 mm)
Length 23 in. (584 mm)

Features:
  • True multi-process performance for best-in-class MIG, Flux-Cored, Stick, including 6010 Stick electrodes, and Lift TIG welding with Rebel EMP 215ic
  • Exclusive sMIG ("smart MIG") feature continuously learns and adapts to the operator's welding technique to provide a stable arc and superior, repeatable welds; increases productivity for the experienced welder, and reduces training time for novice welders
  • Innovative display has larger display screen and higher pixel density to provide a more clear view of the TFT screen than other light industrial welders; loaded with exclusive features: on-demand availability of the user's manual, listing of spare parts – all in multiple languages
  • Unique, five-handle roll cage industrial design and unibody steel construction in a lightweight, highly portable unit; 3-year handle-to-handle warranty
  • Rebel EMP 215ic comes ready-to-weld with professional-grade Tweco Fusion™ MIG gun, electrode holder, earth clamp, TIG torch with accessories and Victor gas regulator.

Output Rating:

Model Duty Cycle Output Current DC VDC Out
MIG (GMAW/FCAW) 120V20 %130 A20.5 VDC
MIG (GMAW/FCAW) 230V25 %205 A24.3 VDC
STICK (SMAW) 120V40 %90 A23.6 VDC
STICK (SMAW) 230V25 %180 A27.2 VDC
TIG (GTAW) 120V40 %130 A15.2 VDC
TIG (GTAW) 230V30 %180 A17.2 VDC


Wire Feeder Specifications:

Max Spool Diameter
4 & 8 in.
100 & 200 mm
Wire Length per Minute59-476 in./min
1.5-12.1 m/min
MetalWire Diameter
Mild Steel.023-.035 in.
0.6-0.9 mm
Stainless Steel.030-.035 in.
0.8-0.9 mm
Aluminum.030-.045 in.
0.8-1.2 mm
Flux Cored.030-.045 in.
0.8-1.2 mm
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 215ic
Yes! I am interested
View PDF

Precision TIG Welding Machine

Precision TIG Welding Machine
  • Precision TIG Welding Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandLincoln
Suitable For Welding Rod1-2mm, 2-3mm
Net Weight 683.00 (309.81 kg)
Efficiency85 %
Frequency50/60Hz
Input Power 208/230/460/1/60
Rated Output 275A/40% and 225A/60%
Input Current 40% Duty Cycle: 104/94/47A and 60% Duty Cycle: 86/78/39
Output Range 2-340A AC and 2-340A DC
Max OCV75V
Dimensions1262 mm x 711 mm x 1041 mm

Features:
  • AC Auto-Balance automatically adjusts for the optimal mix of cleaning and penetration when welding aluminum.
  • Or, take full control – adjust the AC Balance to increase or decrease cleaning action or penetration on aluminum
  • Delivers the widest output range in its class with an amperage range of 2 to 340 amps
  • Upgrade with the optional Advanced Pulse Control panel to enable better control over heat input, resulting in less warping and distortion on thin metals
  • The Precision TIG 275 features the patented Micro-Start II Technology, which enhances starting and arc stability, and provides for more precise welds and crater fills
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: TIG275
Yes! I am interested

Welding Machine

Welding Machine
  • Welding Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic
Welding TypeArc Welder, CO2 Torch, MIG Welder
Current60 KA
Input Supply Voltage220
Input power3.5 kw
Working Pressure0.5-0.8 Mpa
Welding Height20-120 mm
Welding range400-3500 mm

WE ARE SUPPLIER OF Welding Machine
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 195
Yes! I am interested

MIG Welding Machine

MIG Welding Machine
  • MIG Welding Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 50,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
Voltage220V
Dimensions52 X 31 X 44 cm
Frequency 50 / 60 Hz
Insulation ClassH
Input Capacity5.2 KVA
Wire Diameter0.6 - 0.8 mm
Output Current 60-140 A
Rated Duty Cycle15 (140A) and 35 (70A)
Weight 32 kg

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Portable MIG Welding Machine

Portable MIG Welding Machine
  • Portable MIG Welding Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandRilon
Output Current (Ampere)200-300
Automatic GradeSemi-Automatic , Automatic
Input Frequency50/60 Hz
Weight15 kg
Wire Diameter0.8 - 1.0 mm
Wire Feeding Speed2.5 - 13 M/min
Duty Cycle60%
Current Range50-250 A
Input Power8.4 KVA
IP Protection ClassIP21

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Portable ARC Welding Machine

Portable ARC Welding Machine
  • Portable ARC Welding Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
PhaseThree Phase
Welding Machine TypeARC Welding
Input Power>200 KVA
Application/UsageIndustrial

Owing to our knowledge in this field, we are busy in offering Arc 200 Welding Machine Our offered welding arc machine is designed by utilizing quality assured material & latest technology that improves its performance. In addition to this, our offered welding arc machines are widely famous among clients for its quality. Our patrons can purchase the whole range of welding arc machines at pocket-friendly rates.

Features:
  • Smooth Edges
  • Easy to maintain
  • Better Performance

Other Details:
  • With the function of auto-compensation against power fluctuation, And the output welding current will be stable
  • Having the function of auto-protection against over-voltage and over current
  • Having powerful arc-force
  • Reliable quality with small dimension and weight as well as high efficiency
  • Able to weld basic and acid electrodes
  • Applicable to low carbon steel. Medium Carton steel and alloy steel

Specifications:

Parameter ModelARC 200ARC 250ARC 300ARC 400
Input Voltage(V)AC 220V ±15%AC 380V ±15%AC 380V ±15%AC 380V ±15%
Frequency(HZ)50/6050/6050/6050/60
Rated Input Current(A)43.614.42127.6
No-load Voltage(V)58545459
Output Current Range(A)30-20020-25030-20040-400
Rated Output Voltage(V)28303236
Duty Cycle (%)60606060
No-load Loss (W)40606060
Efficiency (%)80858585
Power Factor0.730.930.930.93
Insulation GradeFFFF
Housing Protection GraceIP 21IP 21IP 21IP 21
Net Weight (kg)817.517.526.5
Dimension (MM)375x155x232480x204x303480x204x303665x306x432
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

CO2 Welding Machine

CO2 Welding Machine
  • CO2 Welding Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Welding TypeArc Welder
ConditionNew
MaterialCO2
BrandEsab
PhaseThree Phase
Automation GradeAutomatic
CertificationISO 9001

Power Source Voltage380 V+-10%/415 V+-10%
Number of Phase3 Phase
Rated Frequency50/60Hz
Rated Input Power18.8 kVA 16.4kW/19.1 kVA 16.5 kW
Rated Output Current400 A
Rated Load Voltage36 V
Rated Output Current Range10-400 A
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

TIG Welding Machine

TIG Welding Machine
  • TIG Welding Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 65,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
PhaseThree Phase, Single Phase
Current (Ampere)200-300
Current42 A
Input415 VAC 1 Phase
ModelSuper 200 P

Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Prathamesh Pophale (Owner)
Plot No. 27, Saideeep Park Apartments, Yeshwant Nagar
Pimpri Colony, Pune- 411018, Maharashtra, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS